MA Series:Names and Terminology Guideline: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Japanese !! English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 渋谷有利 (原宿不利)|| Shibuya Yuuri (Harajuku Fuuri) (Your Majesty) | | 渋谷有利 (原宿不利)|| Shibuya Yuuri (Harajuku Fuuri) (Your Majesty) | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| 村田健 || Murata Ken (Your Highness) | | 村田健 || Murata Ken (Your Highness) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| フォンビ-レフェルト卿ヴォルフラム || Lord von Bielefeld Wolfram (Your | | フォンビ-レフェルト卿ヴォルフラム || Lord von Bielefeld Wolfram (Your Excellency, former Prince) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ウェラー卿コンラート || Lord Weller Conrart (Conrad) (Your | |ウェラー卿コンラート || Lord Weller Conrart (Conrad) (Your Excellency, ex Prince) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| フォンクライスト卿ギュンター || Lord von Christ Günter (Your | | フォンクライスト卿ギュンター || Lord von Christ Günter (Your Excellency) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| フォンヴォルテール卿グウェンダル || Lord von Voltaire Gwendal (Your | | フォンヴォルテール卿グウェンダル || Lord von Voltaire Gwendal (Your Excellency, former Prince) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| グリエ・ヨザック || Gurrier Josak | | グリエ・ヨザック || Gurrier Josak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| フォンクライスト卿ギーゼラ || Lady von Christ Gisela (Your | | フォンクライスト卿ギーゼラ || Lady von Christ Gisela (Your Excellency. "Sargent", it's not a real possition) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| フォンシュピッツヴェーグ卿ツェツィーリエ || Lady | | フォンシュピッツヴェーグ卿ツェツィーリエ || Lady von Spitzberg Cäcilie (Cheri) (Your Excellency, former Queen, Her Royal Highness the Former Queen) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| x || Lord Grisela | | x || Lord von Spitzberg Stuffel | ||
|- | |||
| x || Lord Grisela Gegenhuber | |||
|- | |- | ||
| x || Nicola | | x || Nicola | ||
|- | |- | ||
| x || Greta Shibuya (Princess) | | x || Greta Shibuya (Princess, Princess of the abandoned country of Zorashia) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| フォングランツ・アーダルベルト || Von Grantz Adalbert | | フォングランツ・アーダルベルト || Von Grantz Adalbert | ||
|- | |- | ||
| フォンカーベルニコフ卿アニシナ || Lady von Karbelnikoff Anissina (Your | | フォンカーベルニコフ卿アニシナ || Lady von Karbelnikoff Anissina (Your Excellency) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| x || Lord von Karbelnikoff Densham (Your | | x || Lord von Karbelnikoff Densham (Your Excellency) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| x || Lady von Wincott Susanna Julia | | x || Lady von Wincott Susanna Julia | ||
| Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
| x || Stefan Fanberlain (Fanfan) | | x || Stefan Fanberlain (Fanfan) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| x || | | x || Captain Sizemore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| x || Dakaskos - Micotan Dakaskos Lilit Latchie | | x || Dakaskos - Micotan Dakaskos Lilit Latchie | ||
| Line 69: | Line 71: | ||
| x || Dunheely Weller | | x || Dunheely Weller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| x || Amblin ( | | x || Amblin (Dacascos's wife, her name is based on food: an purin, anko puding. Nickname "Blin") | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ヒスクライフ || Hyscliff from Misshinai | | ヒスクライフ || Hyscliff from Misshinai | ||
| Line 103: | Line 105: | ||
| x || 7 Maou, Lord von Voltaire Forgeas | | x || 7 Maou, Lord von Voltaire Forgeas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| x || | | x || Mrs. Ohno (Yuuri's neighbor) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| x || Hashimoto Asami (Yuuri's "girlfriend") | | x || Hashimoto Asami (Yuuri's "girlfriend") | ||
| Line 109: | Line 111: | ||
| x || Benila | | x || Benila | ||
|- | |- | ||
| x || | | x || April Graves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| x || Shinou (Original King) | | x || Shinou (Original King) | ||
| Line 123: | Line 125: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Japanese !! English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| x || maken (demon sword, Mörgif) | | x || maken (demon sword, Mörgif) | ||
| Line 188: | Line 190: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Japanese !! English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| へなちょこ (henachoko)|| | | へなちょこ (henachoko)|| rookie/novice/noob | ||
|- | |- | ||
| x || majutsu (demon techniques) | | x || majutsu (demon techniques) | ||
Revision as of 00:31, 12 February 2015
Names
Mazokus always use last name first.
Humans always use first name first.
| Japanese | English |
|---|---|
| 渋谷有利 (原宿不利) | Shibuya Yuuri (Harajuku Fuuri) (Your Majesty) |
| 村田健 | Murata Ken (Your Highness) |
| フォンビ-レフェルト卿ヴォルフラム | Lord von Bielefeld Wolfram (Your Excellency, former Prince) |
| ウェラー卿コンラート | Lord Weller Conrart (Conrad) (Your Excellency, ex Prince) |
| フォンクライスト卿ギュンター | Lord von Christ Günter (Your Excellency) |
| フォンヴォルテール卿グウェンダル | Lord von Voltaire Gwendal (Your Excellency, former Prince) |
| グリエ・ヨザック | Gurrier Josak |
| フォンクライスト卿ギーゼラ | Lady von Christ Gisela (Your Excellency. "Sargent", it's not a real possition) |
| フォンシュピッツヴェーグ卿ツェツィーリエ | Lady von Spitzberg Cäcilie (Cheri) (Your Excellency, former Queen, Her Royal Highness the Former Queen) |
| x | Lord von Spitzberg Stuffel |
| x | Lord Grisela Gegenhuber |
| x | Nicola |
| x | Greta Shibuya (Princess, Princess of the abandoned country of Zorashia) |
| フォングランツ・アーダルベルト | Von Grantz Adalbert |
| フォンカーベルニコフ卿アニシナ | Lady von Karbelnikoff Anissina (Your Excellency) |
| x | Lord von Karbelnikoff Densham (Your Excellency) |
| x | Lady von Wincott Susanna Julia |
| x | Lord von Wincott Delchias |
| x | |
| x | |
| x | |
| x | |
| フォンビーレフェルト | Lord von Bielefeld Waltorana |
| x | Stefan Fanberlain (Fanfan) |
| x | Captain Sizemore |
| x | Dakaskos - Micotan Dakaskos Lilit Latchie |
| フリン・ギルビット | Flynn Gilbert |
| x | Chevallier (Cheri's "buttler") |
| x | Nigel Weisz Maxine |
| x | Norman Gilbert |
| x | T-zou (sheep) |
| x | Dunheely Weller |
| x | Amblin (Dacascos's wife, her name is based on food: an purin, anko puding. Nickname "Blin") |
| ヒスクライフ | Hyscliff from Misshinai |
| ベアトリス | Beatrice |
| x | Yelshi |
| サラレギー | Saralegui (Your Majesty) |
| x | Shibuya Shouri |
| x | Shibuya Shouma |
| x | Shibuya Miko (Jennifer) |
| x | 24 Maou, Lord von Radfor Bertrand (The Lion King) |
| x | 23 Maou, Lord von Karbelnikoff Jeanott (Strict Ruler) |
| x | 22 Maou, Lord von Roberski Arsenio (famous as a powerful military man) |
| x | 21 Maou, Lord von Gyllenhaal Dwayne (The Beligerent King) |
| x | 20 Maou, Lord von Henstridge Davison (The Slaughterer) |
| x | 19 Maou, Lord von Rocheford Basilio (The Brutal King) |
| x | 15 Maou, Lady von Trantinian Yaft Grisela (The Head-cutter Queen) |
| x | 14 Maou,Lady von Wincott Brittany (The Bloodshed Queen) |
| x | 7 Maou, Lord von Voltaire Forgeas |
| x | Mrs. Ohno (Yuuri's neighbor) |
| x | Hashimoto Asami (Yuuri's "girlfriend") |
| x | Benila |
| x | April Graves |
| x | Shinou (Original King) |
| x | Daikenja (Great Sage) |
| x |
Places and objects
| Japanese | English |
|---|---|
| x | maken (demon sword, Mörgif) |
| x | mateki (demon flute) |
| x | maseki (demon stone) |
| x | houseki (holy stone) |
| x | Shou Shimaron (Small Shimaron) |
| x | Dai Shimaron (Big Shimagon) |
| x | Seisakoku (holy land) |
| x | Van dar Via |
| x | Sverera |
| x | kotsuhizoku (flying bone tribe) (short name: Kohi) |
| x | kotsugyozoku (fish bone tribe) |
| x | kotsuchizoku (earth bone tribe) (short name: Kochi) |
| x | Rochefort territory |
| x | Radford territory |
| x | Christ territory |
| x | Wincott territory |
| x | Grantz territory |
| x | Bielefeld territory |
| x | Voltaire territory |
| x | Karbelnikoff territory |
| x | Gyllenhaal territory |
| x | Spitzberg territory |
| x | Ruttenberg |
| x | Arnold |
| x | Gresla |
| x | Conashia |
| x | Trimia |
| x | Nasela |
General terminology
| Japanese | English |
|---|---|
| へなちょこ (henachoko) | rookie/novice/noob |
| x | majutsu (demon techniques) |
| x | maryoku (demon power) |
| x | houjutsu (holy techniques) |
| x | houryoku (holy power) |
| 魔族 | mazoku (demon race) |
| x | shinzoku (holy race) |
| x | soukoku (double black) |
| x | |
| x |